Folders |
2016 Results - Capital Indoor ChallengePublished by
Licensed to Capital University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2016 07:58 PM
Capital Challenge Open - 1/8/2016
Capital U-Cap Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian, Rachel Unattached 7.60 7.64q 1
2 Hill, Sharae Unattached 7.70 7.94q 2
3 LaFrance, Hailey Ursuline (Oh 8.35 8.47q 2
4 DeGraef, Demi Alderson Bro 8.55 8.54q 1
5 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Oh 8.64 8.66q 1
6 Layman, Faith Ohio Christi 8.68q 1
7 Valkos, Megan Alderson Bro 8.88 8.74q 3
8 Barnes, Imani Unattached 8.20 8.76q 3
9 Edwards, Brandee Central Stat 8.69 8.82q 2
10 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 8.89 8.99q 3
11 Adamski, Rachel Alderson Bro 9.15 9.01q 2
12 Snider, Jaymie Alderson Bro 9.25 9.10q 1
13 McFarlin, Chanel Ohio Christi 9.12 1
14 Watters, Hannah Capital 9.30 3
15 Cline, Faith Alderson Bro 9.75 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Christian, Rachel Unattached 7.64 7.61 1 10
2 Hill, Sharae Unattached 7.94 7.97 1 8
3 LaFrance, Hailey Ursuline (Oh 8.47 8.39 1 6
4 DeGraef, Demi Alderson Bro 8.54 8.48 1 5
5 Valkos, Megan Alderson Bro 8.74 8.67 2 4
6 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Oh 8.66 8.67 1 3
7 Barnes, Imani Unattached 8.76 8.79 2 2
8 Edwards, Brandee Central Stat 8.82 8.85 2 1
9 Adamski, Rachel Alderson Bro 9.01 8.90 2
10 Layman, Faith Ohio Christi 8.68 8.92 1
11 Baker, Kirstyn Capital 8.99 9.00 2
12 Snider, Jaymie Alderson Bro 9.10 9.07 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Sharae Unattached 25.00 26.79 1 10
2 Mgbodille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 25.78 26.79 1 8
3 LaFrance, Hailey Ursuline (Oh 29.25 28.50 2 6
4 Barnes, Imani Unattached 26.50 28.77 1 5
5 Atkins, Taylor Capital 29.58 3 4
6 Dornbush, Shaylynn Capital 28.49 29.79 1 3
7 Brown, Erin Alderson Bro 29.18 29.81 1 2
8 Ciganick, MacKenzie Capital 29.57 30.19 2 1
9 Valkos, Megan Alderson Bro 29.21 30.21 2
10 Adamski, Rachel Alderson Bro 30.00 30.49 2
11 McFarlin, Chanel Ohio Christi 32.73 1
-- Lowery, Alexis Ursuline (Oh 33.76 X35.04 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mgbodille, Adaobi Ursuline (Oh 57.01 1:02.16 1 10
2 Sands, Desirae Central Stat 1:05.05 2 8
3 DeGraef, Demi Alderson Bro 1:02.46 1:05.66 1 6
4 Barnes, Imani Unattached 1:02.00 1:06.15 1 5
5 Lockhart, Iesha Central Stat 1:08.70 2 4
6 Roberts, Diona Ursuline (Oh 1:09.00 1:09.79 1 3
7 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Oh 1:10.00 1:09.81 1 2
8 Layman, Faith Ohio Christi 1:13.26 2 1
9 Carpenter, Tamara Central Stat 1:13.38 2
10 Corbitt, Chloe Alderson Bro 1:10.00 1:23.32 2
11 Eisnaugle, Julie Unattached 2:30.00 2:18.78 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Latimer, Cidni Central Stat 2:16.60 2:34.38 10
2 Roberts, Diona Ursuline (Oh 3:03.69 8
3 Hicks, Jessica Ursuline (Oh 3:06.50 6
4 Fitzgerald, Bethany Alderson Bro 3:10.42 5
5 Ramirez, Isabella Ohio Christi 3:15.37 3:18.51 4
6 Eisnaugle, Julie Unattached 5:00.00 4:58.68 3
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Biglin, Paige Columbus Run 5:45.00 5:35.63 10
2 Treadway, Taylor Alderson Bro 5:29.00 6:05.47 8
3 Pucella, Ashley Ursuline (Oh 6:06.34 6
4 Joseph, Larkin Capital 6:12.01 5
5 Martin, Ashleigh Alderson Bro 5:30.00 6:21.15 4
6 Bandy, Kara Ohio Christi 6:32.62 3
7 Tulloss, Caitlyn Capital 6:42.84 2
8 Meyers, Mackenzie Capital 6:54.98 1
9 Genovesi, Gabrielle Capital 6:55.02
10 Mace, Taylor Alderson Bro 5:55.00 7:04.65
11 Haupt, Katelyn Alderson Bro 7:30.31 7:38.75
12 Eisnaugle, Julie Unattached 10:00.00 10:10.41
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Surface, Hannah Mae Alderson Bro 10:55.09 11:19.56 10
2 Corrigan, Alligator Capital 11:44.87 8
3 Sauder, Gretchen Capital 11:16.34 12:29.49 6
4 Pucella, Ashley Ursuline (Oh 12:33.72 5
5 Scheeler, Lydia Capital 12:50.52 4
6 Brant, Aislynn Capital 13:03.19 3
7 Koester, Samantha Capital 13:19.68 2
8 Haupt, Katelyn Alderson Bro 12:51.16 15:08.49 1
9 Stroh, Kyla Capital 15:41.85
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 9.46 10.07 10
2 Brown, Erin Alderson Bro 10.00 11.01 8
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central State 'A' 4:25.21 10
2 Ursuline (Ohio) 'A' 4:30.00 4:27.02 8
1) LaFrance, Hailey 2) Roberts, Diona
3) Hicks, Jessica 4) Rosso, Sarah
3 Capital 'A' 4:20.00 4:30.09 6
1) Genovesi, Gabrielle 2) Joseph, Larkin
3) Tulloss, Caitlyn 4) Meyers, Mackenzie
4 Alderson Broaddus 'C' 4:41.20 5
5 Alderson Broaddus 'B' 4:14.31 4:57.47 4
1) Treadway, Taylor 2) Martin, Ashleigh
3) Corbitt, Chloe 4) Adamski, Rachel
6 Capital 'B' 5:02.97 3
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alderson Broaddus 'B' 14:05.35 15:02.29 10
1) Martin, Ashleigh 2) Corbitt, Chloe
3) Mace, Taylor 4) Treadway, Taylor
2 Alderson Broaddus 'A' 14:05.35 15:41.20 8
1) Surface, Hannah Mae 2) Haupt, Katelyn
3) Brown, Erin 4) Fitzgerald, Bethany
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Atkins, Taylor Capital 1.48m 1.58m 10
2 Rosso, Sarah Ursuline (Oh 1.45m 1.48m 8
3 DeGraef, Demi Alderson Bro 1.40m 1.37m 6
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lyle, Jordan Capital 3.56m 3.23m 10
2 Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Oh 3.05m 2.93m 8
-- Watters, Hannah Capital 2.29m DQ
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Janelle Ursuline (Oh 4.85m 4.92m 10
2 Atkins, Taylor Capital 5.19m 4.63m 8
3 Edwards, Brandee Central Stat 4.68m 4.44m 6
4 Gardner, Nicole Central Stat 4.43m 4.26m 5
5 Johnson, Destiny Central Stat 4.20m 4
6 Valkos, Megan Alderson Bro 4.68m 4.19m 3
7 Lewis, Alycia Central Stat 3.29m 3.64m 2
8 Richardson, BaReeya Central Stat 3.79m 3.07m 1
-- Mills, Leah Unattached 4.87m ND
-- Prewitt-Tuff, Aysia Central Stat 3.07m ND
-- Cool, Kayla Ursuline (Oh 4.52m ND
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Johnson, Destiny Central Stat ND
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Kalyn Central Stat 12.03m 11.85m 10
2 Carpenter, Chelsea Capital 11.00m 11.39m 8
3 Thomas, Amber Capital 11.50m 11.25m 6
4 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 12.40m 11.03m 5
5 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.66m 10.58m 4
6 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 10.25m 10.43m 3
7 Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Bro 9.98m 9.88m 2
8 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 9.53m 8.68m 1
9 Devore, Allison Ohio Christi 8.68m 7.70m
10 Carr, Ryan Capital 7.50m 7.37m
11 Ibison, Kari Unat-Alderso 8.47m 6.65m
12 Cline, Faith Alderson Bro 6.05m
-- Wienclaw, Alyssa Ursuline (Oh ND
-- Slaughter, Jessica Alderson Bro 9.25m ND
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Freshkorn, Ashley Capital 14.84m 13.56m 10
2 Slaughter, Jessica Alderson Bro 12.26m 11.77m 8
3 Pesicka, Gracie Capital 12.00m 11.52m 6
4 Devore, Allison Ohio Christi 11.04m 5
5 Mowrey, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.91m 10.91m 4
6 Egan, Mary Ursuline (Oh 11.80m 10.74m 3
7 Krieder, Jenn Capital 11.25m 10.69m 2
8 Watt, Megan Capital 10.00m 10.65m 1
9 King, Taylor Capital 10.50m 9.28m
10 Ibison, Kari Unat-Alderso 8.62m 7.68m
-- Hudson, Kelsey Alderson Bro ND
-- Wienclaw, Alyssa Ursuline (Oh 6.65m ND
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gooch, Darin Central Stat 7.06 7.13q 4
2 Lenfest, Cody Unattached 7.30 7.17q 1
3 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Bro 7.50 7.21q 3
4 williams, antonio Unattached 6.80 7.26q 1
5 Howard, Jordan Central Stat 7.32q 4
6 Allison, Logan Capital 7.20 7.36q 4
7 Emery, Daniel Unattached 7.05 7.40q 3
8 Jackson, Felton Alderson Bro 7.39 7.54q 3
9 Abrams, Joseph Unattached 7.00 7.56q 2
10 Reed, Jeremy Alderson Bro 7.50 7.57q 2
11 Kuhnes, Tyler Capital 7.31 7.59q 2
12 Fletcher, Zach Unattached 7.75 7.89q 1
13 Howe, Jaymie Alderson Bro 7.85 8.10 2
14 Goebel, Cameron Unattached 7.20 8.19 2
15 Monaghan, Ian Ohio Christi 8.35 2
16 Hostetler, Jared Ohio Christi 8.52 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Gooch, Darin Central Stat 7.13 7.08 1 10
2 Lenfest, Cody Unattached 7.17 7.12 1 8
3 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Bro 7.21 7.14 1 6
4 williams, antonio Unattached 7.26 7.20 1 5
5 Howard, Jordan Central Stat 7.32 7.28 1 4
6 Allison, Logan Capital 7.36 7.32 1 3
7 Emery, Daniel Unattached 7.40 7.36 2 2
8 Kuhnes, Tyler Capital 7.59 7.47 2 1
9 Reed, Jeremy Alderson Bro 7.57 7.54 2
10 Jackson, Felton Alderson Bro 7.54 7.63 2
11 Fletcher, Zach Unattached 7.89 7.93 2
12 Abrams, Joseph Unattached 7.56 8.73 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mckenzie, Romario Central Stat 22.20 22.97 1 10
2 Lenfest, Cody Unattached 23.50 23.25 2 8
3 Scott, Juan Unattached 22.80 23.64 1 6
4 Anderson, Marcus Alderson Bro 24.40 24.02 3 5
5 Howard, Jordan Central Stat 24.06 24.04 3 4
6 Chandler, Brian Ohio Christi 23.15 24.31 2 3
7 Howard, Torrelle Capital 23.90 24.34 2 2
8 Reed, Jeremy Alderson Bro 24.94 24.58 4 1
9 Bodrick, Adam Unattached 24.60 5
10 Cline, Matt Wright State 24.00 24.64 3
11 Emery, Daniel Unattached 22.66 25.05 1
12 Shick, Brock Ohio Christi 25.55 5
13 Villaneda, Ivan Capital 24.54 26.15 3
14 Fletcher, Zach Unattached 27.02 26.21 4
15 Collier, Mason Capital 26.28 5
16 Foster, Will Unattached 25.00 26.92 4
17 Sandwisch, Ryan Capital 25.35 26.96 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Robert Unattached 49.50 52.65 1 10
2 Jackson, Felton Alderson Bro 54.16 53.39 1 8
3 Mckenzie, Romario Central Stat 53.40 3 6
4 Fountain, Ronnie Central Stat 53.44 3 5
5 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Bro 53.84 53.54 1 4
6 Cline, Matt Wright State 53.40 53.60 1 3
7 Chandler, Brian Ohio Christi 51.53 53.85 1 2
8 Foster, Will Unattached 55.00 57.04 2 1
9 Bennett, Chermonte' Central Stat 1:02.39 57.61 2
10 Davalos, Miguel Capital 54.17 58.19 1
11 Mullings, Nicholas Capital 58.26 2
12 Seman, John Capital 59.45 2
13 Shick, Brock Ohio Christi 59.49 3
14 Martin, Jacob Capital 1:02.45 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 winslow, terrell Dayton Wolve 2:05.00 2:10.59 10
2 Benecke, Kyle Ohio Christi 2:15.15 8
3 Foster, Will Unattached 2:04.00 2:16.97 6
4 Hill, Robert Unattached 2:00.00 2:20.13 5
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benecke, Kyle Ohio Christi 4:47.75 10
2 Foster, Will Unattached 4:50.00 4:48.80 8
3 diamond, ben Unattached 4:55.00 4:50.86 6
4 Torman, Jonathan Alderson Bro 4:56.01 4:54.68 5
5 Dail, Mason Unattached 5:10.00 5:07.50 4
6 Rus, Andrew Capital 5:20.66 3
7 Walker, Bryce Capital 5:30.94 2
8 Giffin, Dan Capital 5:41.86 1
9 Choate, Andrew Capital 5:45.59
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knabe, Derek Capital 9:37.27 9:38.78 10
2 Stroh, Andrew Capital 9:58.85 9:55.59 8
3 Fox, Aaron Capital 10:03.15 6
4 Nesland, Scott Alderson Bro 9:27.32 10:06.22 5
5 Pell, Caleb Alderson Bro 9:27.35 10:07.15 4
6 Vermillion, Christian Capital 10:16.98 3
7 Newton, Dylan Ohio Christi 10:21.49 2
8 Foster, Will Unattached 10:30.00 11:06.77 1
9 Malcomb, Ethan Alderson Bro 10:07.99 11:13.86
10 Gaiusbayode, Kunle' Central Stat 13:56.74 13:27.59
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Juan Unattached 8.30 8.33 10
2 Vaughan, Paris Alderson Bro 8.80 8.97 8
3 Trezise, Mason Capital 9.22 9.66 6
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central State 'A' 3:27.80 3:40.72 10
1) Fountain, Ronnie 2) Mckenzie, Romario
3) Bennett, Chermonte' 4) Gooch, Darin
2 Capital 'B' 3:22.77 3:45.72 8
1) Trezise, Mason 2) Worst, Matthew
3) Mullings, Nicholas 4) Arthur, Kessashun
3 Alderson Broaddus 'A' 3:27.96 3:46.59 6
1) Jackson, Felton 2) Vaughan, Paris
3) Reed, Jeremy 4)
4 Capital 'A' 3:50.00 4:13.37 5
1) Walker, Bryce 2) Rus, Andrew
3) Giffin, Dan 4) Choate, Andrew
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alderson Broaddus 'A' 11:11.09 12:08.62 10
1) Pell, Caleb 2) Vaughan, Paris
3) Torman, Jonathan 4) Nesland, Scott
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seman, John Capital 1.83m 10
2 Howe, Jaymie Alderson Bro 1.72m 1.78m 6.33
2 Monaghan, Ian Ohio Christi 1.88m 1.78m 6.33
2 Martin, Jacob Capital 1.78m 6.33
-- martin, dorian Unattached 1.85m NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sandwisch, Ryan Capital 4.11m 3.35m 10
2 Seman, John Capital 2.74m 8
-- Coffman, Adam Capital NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higginbotham, Julius Unattached 7.31m 7.28m 10
2 Lenfest, Cody Unattached 6.40m 7.19m 8
3 Gooch, Darin Central Stat 6.77m 6.88m 6
4 Allison, Logan Capital 6.98m 6.84m 5
5 Hill, Robert Unattached 6.83m 6.47m 4
6 Howe, Jaymie Alderson Bro 5.62m 5.57m 3
7 Monaghan, Ian Ohio Christi 5.54m 2
8 Collier, Mason Capital 5.51m 1
-- martin, dorian Unattached 6.34m ND
-- Clark, Martell Central Stat ND
-- Thomas, Zachary Central Stat 5.26m ND
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fountain, Ronnie Central Stat 13.09m 13.42m 10
2 Hill, Robert Unattached 12.92m 12.48m 8
3 Sandwisch, Ryan Capital 11.92m 11.73m 6
-- Tucker, Dashad Central Stat 11.98m ND
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goldsmith, Myron Capital 14.75m 15.42m 10
2 Coon, Jason Capital 16.75m 13.97m 8
3 Colby, Jeffery Central Stat 13.13m 13.93m 6
4 Robinson, Jamal Central Stat 13.37m 12.51m 5
5 Smith, Fraser Capital 14.00m 12.27m 4
6 Zamor, James Capital 11.00m 10.51m 3
7 Hamilton, Joe Central Stat 10.51m 10.43m 2
8 Smith, Joseph Alderson Bro 9.80m 10.26m 1
9 Hostetler, Jared Ohio Christi 9.89m
10 Stump, Chris Alderson Bro 10.43m 9.62m
-- Marshall, Isaiah Alderson Bro 11.82m ND
-- McMillan, Artrell Central Stat ND
-- Alvarado, Marcos Alderson Bro 9.28m ND
-- Mendoza, Julian Capital 8.75m ND
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owen, Colby Capital 14.75m 13.75m 10
2 Stump, Chris Alderson Bro 11.12m 11.16m 8
3 Hostetler, Jared Ohio Christi 9.90m 6
4 Smith, Joseph Alderson Bro 7.24m 7.10m 5
-- Marshall, Isaiah Alderson Bro ND
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ursuline (Ohio) 119 2) Capital 117
3) Alderson Broaddus 99 4) Central State 61
5) Ohio Christian 13 6) Columbus Running Company 10
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Capital 139.33 2) Alderson Broaddus 85.33
3) Central State 78 4) Ohio Christian 39.33
5) Dayton Wolverines Track Cl 10 6) Wright State University 3
|